Melissa George
Agent: Cyril CANNIZZO
Assistant Agent: Perle Divetain
Tél : 01 47 23 05 46
CV

CINEMA

 

2013

FELONY

Matthew SAVILLE

Nominated for best actress - supporting role at the Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards


2012

BETWEEN US

Dan MIRVISH


2011

SWINGING WITH THE FINKELS

Jonathan NEWMAN
A LONELY PLACE TO DIE

Julian GILBEY

 

2009

TRIANGLE

Christopher SMITH

Nominated for best actress at the Fangoria Chainsaw Awards

Nominated for best actress at the Fright Meter Awards


2008

THE BETRAYED

Amanda GUSACK

 

2007

30 DAYS OF NIGHT

David SLADE
W DELTA Z

Tom SHANKLAND
MUSIC WITHIN

Steven SAWALICH

 

2006

TURISTAS

John STOCKWELL

 

2005

DERAILED

Mikael HÅFSTRÖM
THE AMITYVILLE HORROR

Andrew DOUGLAS

 

2003

DOWN WITH LOVE

Peyton REED


2001

NEWPORT SOUTH

Kyle COOPER
MULHOLLAND DRIVE

David LYNCH

Official selection at the Cannes Festival

SUGAR & SPICE

Francine MCDOUGALL

 

1999

THE LIMEY

Steven SODERBERGH

 

1998

DARK CITY

Alex PROYAS

 


TELEVISION


2016

HEART BEAT

Jill GORDON

 

2013-14

THE GOOD WIFE

Robert KING, Brooke KENNEDY, Michael ZINBERG, Josh CHARLES, Rose Mary RODRIGUEZ, Paris BARCLAYET, Matt SHAKMAN

 

2013

GOTHICA

Anand TUCKER

 

2012

HUNTED

S.J.CLARKSON,James STRONG, Alrick RILEYET Daniel PERCIVAL


2011

THE SLAP

JessicaHOBBS, Matthew SAVILLE, Robert CONNOLLY, ETTON YAYRES

Logie Award for best Actress

Nominated for outstanding actress in a drama series - Golden Nymph

BAGS OF BONES

Mick GARRIS

2x80


2010

LIE TO ME

James WHITMORE JR., Roxann DAWSON, James HAYMAN

SECOND CHANCES 

Jean-Claude LORD

 

2009

U.S. ATTORNEY

Mimi LEDER


2008-09

GREY'S ANATOMY

Eric STOLTZ, Tom VERICA, Arlene SANFORD, Rob CORN, Jeannot SZWARC, Allison LIDDI-BROWN, Julie Anne ROBINSON, Daniel ATTIAS

2008

IN TREATMENT

Rodrigo GARCÍA, Christopher MISIANO, Paris BARCLAY

Nominated at Golden Globes for best supporting role 

Nominated at the Australian Film Institute for best actress


2006

TWOTWISTED

Kate RIEDL 


2003-04

ALIAS

Ken OLIN, Daniel ATTIAS, Jack BENDER, Lawrence TRILLING, Max MAYER et Marita GRABIAK

Won the Cinescape Genre Face of the future Award at the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA

 

2003

CHARMED

James L. CONWAY 
L.A. CONFIDENTIAL

Eric LANEUVILLE

MONK

Ron UNDERWOOD
FRIENDS

Ben WEISS, Gary HALVORSON

 

2002

LOST IN OZ

Mick GARRIS


2001

THIEVES

James FRAWLEY, Steven ROBMAN, James Steven SADWITH

2000

TALES OF THE SOUTH SEAS

Scott HARTFORD-DAVIS


1999

SILKSTALKINGS

Tawnia MCKIERNAN


1998

HOLLYWEIRD

JEFERY LEVY

 

1997

FABLE

Malcolm MCDONALD

MURDER CALL

Richard SARELL 
ROAR

Tucker GATES, Michael NANKIN, Felix ENRÍQUEZ ALCALÁ 


1993-96

SUMMERBAY

Alan BATEMAN

Logie Award for best actress
Logie Award for best outstanding Actress

 


COURT MÉTRAGE


2009

DEVIL'SEYE

John HARTMAN