Sabrina Ouazani
Agent: Anne LAFORESTRIE
Tél : 01 47 23 05 46
CV

FILMS

 

2017

BREAK IT ALL - lead

Dir : Marc FOUCHARD

PETITES SOEURS

Dir : Saphia AZZEDINE & Françiois-Régis JEANNE

 

2016
L'EMBARRAS DU CHOIX
Dir : Eric LAVAINE

SAHARA (animation- Voice)

Dir : Pierre CORE

 

2015
OUVERT LA NUIT - lead 
Dir : Edouard BAER
MAMAN A TORT
Dir : Marc FITOUSSI
TORIL
Dir : Laurent TEYSSIER
L'OUTSIDER
Dir : Christophe BARRATIER
PATTAYA
Dir : Franck GASTAMBIDE 

 

2014

ANTIGANG 

Dir : Benjamin ROCHER

L'ORANAIS

Dir : Lyes SALEM

The public award & the young  jury award for the Festival international of  Film at St-Jean-de-Luz

Selected  at the Festival du film Francophone d'Angoulême

QU'ALLAH BENISSE LA FRANCE (Lead)

Dir : Abdel Malik 

Selected  for the film Festival at Toronto

award for FIPRESCI of  TIFF

Selected for the film Festival Francophone at Angoulême

DE GUERRE LASSE (Lead) 

Dir : Olivier PANCHOT 

 

2013

LE PASSE

Dir : Ashgar FARAHDI

Selection at the film festival of Cannes 2013

won the grand jury award
Selected at the international film Festival 
du of Melbourne 2013: Won 2nd, People's Choice Award for best film

National Board of Review Awards 2013 : Best foreign language film
Chlotrudis Awards 2014 : Best Director, Best original screenplay
Nominations for the Césars 2014 :
Best film
Best director _ Asghar Farhadi
Best actress _  Bérénice Bejo
Best original screenplay _ Asghar Farhadi
Best film editing  _ Juliette Welfling 

MOHAMED DUBOIS (Lead)

Dir : Ernesto ONA 

 

2012

INCH'ALLAH (Lead) 

Dir : Anaïs BARBEAU LAVALETTE 

Nominated in the category "Best supporting actor" at the Canadian Screen Awards 2013

Won the award "Best supporting actress" at Jutra 2013

Berlin international film Festival : Award Fipresci  & Mention special grand jury 

Palm Springs international film Festival
Beijing international film Festival : 
Won the special  jury award

Toronto international film Festival

DE L'AUTRE CÔTE DU PERIH

Dir : David CHARHON

VOLE COMME UN PAPILLON

Dir : Jérôme MALDHE

 

2011

LA SOURCES DES FEMMES

Dir : R. MIHAILEANU

Officiel selection at the Cannes festival 2011

 

2010

DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX

Dir : X. BEAUVOIS

Cannes Festival  2010 : Grand Prix du Jury 

Prix du Jury œcuménique

Prix de l’Education Nationale

César 2011 won best film 

TOUT CE QUI BRILLE

Dir : G. NAKACHE et H. MIMRAM

LOIN DE PARIS – LE TEASER

Dir : N. LASNIBAT

 

2009

ADIEU GARY

Dir : N. AMAOUCHE

Cannes Festival 

Grand Prix de la Semaine internationale de la critique

JE SUIS HEUREUX QUE MA MERE SOIT VIVANTE

Dir : N. et Cl. MILLER

 

2008

TANGERINES

Dir : I. VON ALBERTI 

PARIS 

Dir : C. KLAPISCH

 

2007

NUITS D’ARABIE

Dir : P. KIEFFER

J’ATTENDS QUELQU’UN 

Dir : J. BONNELL 

LA GRAINE ET LE MULET

Dir : A. KECHICHE 

 

2006
FAUTEUILS D’ORCHESTRE 

Dir : D. THOMPSON 


2004

TROIS PETITES FILLES 

Dir : J.L. HUBERT


2003

L’ESQUIVE (Lead) 

Dir : A. KECHICHE

César - Nominations for best supporting/emerging actress 

Best film / Best directors 
Valence Festival : won best original screenplay 

Festival d'amour de Mons: award for best actress 

Istanbul Festival: won the special jury award & 

won the Fipresci award

Prix de l'Ancre d'Or du meilleur film méditerranéen 

Stockholm Festival - Special mention of the Jury

Belfort Festival : won grand jury price, won the public award & the Gérard Frot price - Coutaz 

SACD 2004 - Prix Cinéma 

Festival International de Gwangju / Corée du Sud 

Grand prix - Festival de Haïfa


 

TELEVISION


2012

RUPTURE MODE D’EMPLOIE 

Dir : Sébastien ONOMO

LA DETTE

Dir : Ernesto ONA

Collection Canal +

« Donne de la voie (x) pour Sabrina Ouazani »
MANIPULATION 

Dir : Laurent HERBIET


2011

PASSAGE DU DESIR 

Dir : Jerôme FOULON

LE CHANT DES SIRENES 

Dir : Laurent HERBIET

La Rochelle Festival - Best Film


2009

FRERES 

Dir : V. SAUVEUR
La Rochelle Festival - Best Film & Best Director

MARION MAZZANO 

Dir : M. ANGELO
SIMON MAGELLAN 

Dir : L. LEVY
TENIR TETE

Dir : J. CORDONNIER 
LES VIVANTS ET LES MORTS 

Dir : G. MORDILLAT

FRANCE DEBATS - PILOTE

Dir : A.& H. TRAGHA 


2008

GARCON MANQUE

Dir : D. DELRIEU


2007

EN ATTENDANT DEMAIN 

Dir : A.BOYABENE, Ernesto ONA et S. DE ZANGRONIZ 

UNE HISTOIRE A MA FILLE

Dir : Ch. PICAULT


2006

REPORTERS 

Dir : S. FENNE et I. STRASBURG 
RAVAGES 

Dir : Ch. LAMOTTE 


2004

LOUIS PAGE - AU NOM DU PERE

Dir : B. MOKRANI 


 

SHORT FILM


2016

CELUI QUI BRÛLE

Dir : Slimane BOUNIA

5 MINUTES DE BONHEUR

 

2012

LA PLACE DU MAURE 

Dir : L. DIAZ


2010

HARAM 

Dir : B. MARTIN
FAT BOTTOMED GIRLS RULE THE WORLD 

Dir : Fl. DESPRATS

STRIKE 

Dir : S. BELGAID

LA FILLE DE SA MERE 

Dir : E. BU


2009

DON JUAN SUR SCENE

Dir : J. MALHE

RUPTURE, MODE D’EMPLOI 

Dir : S. ONOM


2008

LE SOLEIL DES TERNES 

Dir : E. BU
L’ANNEE DE L’ALGERIE 

Dir : M. BOUHADA


2007

KITTY 

Dir : S. ONOMO
HOLLIDAYS

Dir : M. BENA
Festival Cités Arts


2004

TEMPS MORT

Dir : E. WEBER


MUSIC VIDEO


2009

ROHFF ET AMEL BENT : HYSTERIC LOVE

Dir : J.-B. LECANUET


2008

TON LOCK ET PEACHES : WILD THING

Dir : F. DES PRATS


THEATRE


2013

AMOUR SUR PLACE OU A EMPORTER

Théâtre du Gymnase

 

2010

GARE DU NORD LES VOIX - PROJET 2011

C. IMON


2009

RUPTURES 

C. NIETSWESKI 

Théâtre Montmartre Galabru


OTHER


2016

PARIS 2024

Réal : Mathieu BETARD

 

2013 - 2014 

ICON FOR NIKE

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

 

Language : Arabe - French - English

Sports : danse (oriental, classic (2 years), modern’Jazz (4 year), hand ball, Artistic gymanastics (5 year), rugby (3 year), Thai boxing
Music : sings

Height :  5'3      1m63